You are viewing ibburger

[sticky post] Wants



Thank you for checking out my wants list <3 Please let me know if you want to let go of any of this :D
I used your pics because they look great, please take it as a compliment ^^ If they're yours please tell me if you want them credited or removed!


Older eeveelution merch
Read more...Collapse )
Newer Eeveelution merchandise (post Sylveon)
Read more...Collapse )
Side collection wants
Read more...Collapse )
X/Y wants
Read more...Collapse )

Tags:


I haven't really posted much of my collection which is unfair after everything you guys have helped me acquire for my collection <3 I don't have a proper camera atm, so these are crappy phone pics sadly. I still really wanted to share something from my collection with you guys so here you go! Here's all my side collections :) I started out collecting eeveelus which are to this day my main collection, but they got so much attention during the "eevee/sylveon year" of 2013, so I thought I'd show you my many side collections for now and do a full showcase of my eevee bbys later ^^ This isn't very well made since I took these really quickly before I left for Thailand on vacation after my exams, but it's better than nothing!

As you will soon learn the canine, feline, equine and cervid pokemon are the ones closest to my heart ^^ And I have problems ruling out certain ones so instead of collecting EVERYTHING of one pokemon, I buy something for each pokemon I love :3 Some collections here are more complete than others.

IMG_0640
Black and White dragons keep watch over the room from the top pf my shelf :) I really adore Reshiram! Much because he has a very canine like fac and he is super pretty and graceful <3 And even though Zekrom isn't really "my type of pokemon" I really like him for some reason and I like how well he matches all my Reshis :D It bothers me how I'm missing the flying reshiram clipping figure, but the only store who claimed to have them in stock kept sending me more of the perching one xP

IMG_0638

Very unclear picture of my legendary beastie shelf!
In this pic you can vaguely see my straps. I really like those so I wanted a pic that included them, but one of the Raikous blends in with the Sylveon towel in the back :P

IMG_0639

This pic gives a slightly clearer view of them. Theres a few dark kitzunes in there too! :)

IMG_0603
IMG_0602

I really LOVE these 13th movie clipping figures :D They're my favourites after the TFG's and shiny MC+ :) I really like (I'd even say I prefer) bipedal Zoroark :3

IMG_0604

My 'cunes <3 She's my favourite beast :3 She's so beautiful~
Notice all the butt ribbons flying about in thispicture xD

IMG_0606

Some Raikous! Since I was snapping these pics in such a hurry I managed to photograph the Raikou side twice and took none of my Enteis D: Poor Entei :'(((

IMG_0595
I LOVE my 'yenas ^^ I'm looking to get a Mightyena Tomy when I have more money for collecting. Poochy tomy looks lonely...

IMG_0597

A few hellounds :) Such beautiful pokemon ^^ And they remind me of my dog :3

In the back you can spot most of my Abbies too. I'm soooo excited to add mega Absol to my collection soon! :D I hope I can find some things here in Thailand :)

IMG_0596

Manectric and Electrike! Love those guys ^^ I can't wait for Mega Manectric merch aaaahhhh :D <333 I'm super duper mega excited for the hyper sized Tomy :D

IMG_0598

Some electric lions :) I like how well the clipping Shinx goes with the Luxray Tomy. My fiance bought the tomy for me last time I visited him in Thailand ^^
The Luxio kids are so chubby and cute :3 I'm hoping to add more to my electric lions with time, but first I want some more Litleos!

IMG_0599
My beautiful Liepards and Persians! And a budding Litleo collection :D Hoping to find the Tomy's while in Thailand ^^

IMG_0600

A few skitties <3 Thanks to Jen for the pencil topper which is absolutely adorable! I love it :D

IMG_0609

My favourite kitsunes! <3 Vulpix and Ninetales are my absolute favourite pokemon along with Vaporeon and the eevees ^^ I keep saying Vulpix and Vappy are my top 2 to keep it simple (I probably do lean slightly towards Vulpix because of the baby/cuteness factor), but with Vulpix I have her evoluton in mind as well! I would always evolve my cute little Vulpix into a gorgeous nine-taled kitzune<3 Ninetales is something special! Few pokemon can compare to her grace and beauty ^^ I really love her! I love them both <3 Missing the newer kid though... So clear Ninetales is taking its place for now :D Hoping to find clear Vulpix (rerelease) to match her :3

IMG_0622

Mama Ninetales with pup and egg <3

IMG_0608

All my fire puppies ^^ I love these guys as well as the kitzunes. Arcanine i so majestic and beautiful and Growithe so adorable!

IMG_0610
This Arcanine!!! <333 I feel so blessed to finally have it in my posession! I've been wanting one ever since I started collecting. I had sort of given up on finding one anytime soon, but thanks to killmeneko I now have this gorgeous puppy in my collection ^^ It's one of my absolute favourite pieces! It interacts very well with my Vulpix kid too :') Ahhh he's so perfect ^^ The pose and sculpt is gorgeous an he looks super playful and adorable :D

IMG_0615

My fire ponies <3 Kanto had so many amazing quadrupled fire types and they were all my favourites ^^

IMG_0616
Here are some grass deers :) I hope to get more of these guys soon! And a Shaymin snuck in x) I don't collect Shaymin (yet haha), but they are soo cute! And this one fits in nicely ^^
IMG_0618

I just couldn't help starting a Xerneas collection :3 I really adore this legendary! And I have a very weak spot for deers and equine pokemon in general. There's a lonely Zebstrika in the back if you can spot him. I hope to add more zebras soon too :) Especially wanting the Zebstrika chupa :D

IMG_0630

A zoom in on some of the Xerneas figures (and gorgeous Zebra!) I really love the Xernie clipping (motion gallery) figure for some reason!

IMG_0636
I love everything marine and water-dwelling and so this happened :3 I might add Kyogres some day~ In the future I'll refocus on Milotic! I used to have a mini collection of her, but I sold most of it except the zukan.

IMG_0632
I've had this beauty for a long time, but her swimming sister keeps slipping through my fingers. Soon <3 I have to tell myself that I will have one eventually since the grief of loosing out so many times has been big. I saw her in a full set on Y!J recently but it went for like 60 000 yen and I don't have that kind of money right now. I'm awaiting a gorgeous strap though thanks to noibatcutie! And I have my eyes on a few other items as well :3 But the day I get the swimming zukan will be a joyous one! It's become something of a mini grail for me.
IMG_0634
My Nessies :) Lapras is so beautiful! I love these pieces so much <3

IMG_0635

My Dewgongs and Seels ^^ Dewgong is so graceful and pretty and seal so cute :D

IMG_0642

Enough figures! So many on here collect more plush than figures, but I somewhat feel I'm the opposite xD I have tons of Eeveelu plush though and here are my side collection plush pile :D I'm going to order the Litleo and Espurr dolls when I get my student loan :3

IMG_0645

And here's my Fennekins!!! This is the only collection I don't have any figures of and only have plushies of! I somehow ended up with two 1:1's :P I first got the right one from Allinia and then Gin was having a sale so I got another for cuddles :3 They have very different expressions (one looks very happy and excited and the other looks shy an timid ^^ They are both super cute and I love them both! I also really like the x-mas plush and doll <3 And the Braixen PC plush is amazing :)

IMG_0646
I was joking abou the no more figures part ;)

Here you can the see (most of) the rest of my darling Vulpixies <3 And some Mews and also Eevees that I never found a place for in my eeveelu cabinets. These three (+ Pikachu) were my childhood favourites <3 ^__^ I have something special planned for them to signify how important they are to me ^^ I want a cute display that really stands out <3 Like some cute box shaped shelves or something :3 I plan on getting matching DX tomy's and talky figures for all of them and it will look soo neat ^^ I'm excited about this and will update when I'm done!

Thanks for looking/reading and I hope to give more frequent updates in the future ^__^

If you look closely on the diplays below they have similar flats with these motives and they match so nicely and I want them! <3 Hope it's possible to obtain them some way or another!

tplush_tomy_sylveon22357_original
tplush_tomy_sulveon21954_original

Liepard <3


Liepard_błyyyyszczy_xD

I really adore Liepard, but she hardly got any merch (Purrloin got it al? x)) All I have of this gorgeous cat is a MPC plush, kid and zukan.

I secretly (not so secret anymore lol) wish that she might get another figure (like a tomy!) now since she's catchable in the Kalos region. Please pokemon companies, make us a Liepard Tomy or just something <3

At least I can have her in pokemon Amie ^^ And she looks AMAZING in 3D <3 

Xerneas my God <3


You divine deer when will I own this heavenly figure of you :3
cardtcgxerneas-collection
Can't wait for Xerny TCG set :D

And this!
$(KGrHqN,!qMFJlwk,MrjBSbsQfLWJ!~~60_35images300px-XerneasEXXYPromo7

Flat wants <3


$8576205oos

The final amada that will complete my eeveelution amada sticker collection

eeveelution pogs
eeveelution pogs (sold in Spain and perhaps also other countries)
already have: Umbreon

eevee vs cards

eeveelution VS. cards

BoxedVeeKids

old eeveelution kids boxes (also need the card for flareon, I have the cards for the others)

!!!umbrypageglace!!!umbrypage!!!umbrypageglaceespy

pokedex book pages

art3113499arts6913571

pokedex books that I believe these pages are from

book pagesdgrowlithe book page

art pages from a japanese book


chibipostcardwants


Post cards with adorable chibi pokemon. Turns out there's also story books illustrated by the same artist. Hope to find those too.


$_57 (2)199569_600!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!bmw4250-img600x450-1315188o930ywcpt74s070746s
Postcard featuring Vulpix
Vulpix flats where she's winking <3
Card or entire flat with camping scene (who's vulpix is this though??)

mewstickersheetmovie
MEW MOVIE STICKER SHEET

Collection things


I don't think I have any pics of my collection set up on here and I'm too obsessive about it to post it on pkmncollectors yet, but I figured putting some things up on my journal isn't a big deal :D

And the reason I took the pic is because I just rearranged a little bit :D I'm not done yet, but I thought it was starting to look nice ^^

This is my main set up, I also have a pokechair full of plushies that aren't eeveelus, but this is the main event :) Honestly it looks so much better in person!

set up!

Also got the best surprise ever from mizuhokusanagi!!! :D <333 Omg thank you so much sweetie!!! This is mah perfect little Vappy that I love sooo much! And the gifts that I received with it!

The I <3 eevee plush will be my travel buddy :D I love the little kids too! The Chilly totally makes me think of Erin ^^ And the walky eevees are so cute!! :3 It was such an amazing box of goodies <33

my babies from mizohukusanagi <33purse

Not only are these things super adorable, they really helped me spice up my purse :D

cut for more picsCollapse )



And I got another clear eeveelu kid :D Umbryyy. I love this kid since it's the chubbiest Umbreon ever! I super much want a clear Espeon now ^^

clear umbreon sideclear umbreon front

ugh these pics are so dark, it's only 3 pm and it's already kinda dark outside here in Norway :P

It has been decided! New collection(s)


I'm going to collect Xerneas!!! :D

It's just too beautiful. I can't not have this gorgeous creature among my pokemons <3 Best legendary EVER and one of the prettiest pokemon of all times :3
And deers are just so such beautiful creatures. I always played with the thought of collecting sawsbuck and virizion, but I never got around to it. Maybe mostly because sawsbuck doesn't have much merch. But I looked at tons of merch for Virizion and even though I liked her a lot, I didn't fancy too much of her merchandise except the zukan, tomy figure and this one keychain :P But now I will get my perfect deer ^^ Gosh Xerny is so stunning in pokemon ami <333 I think it's one of my new favourite pokemon!

I haven't decided how hardcore I'm going to be about collecting it since it will get A LOT of merch but oh gosh, it is just so beautiful I need to at least collect it lightly, like pick up the most stunning pieces :) Since I'm such a picky collector to begin with I probably won't be buying everything so that's good :)

And I've already fallen for little Fennie's merch ^^ I can already see myself with an accidental Fennekin collection :P (I always tell myself the only canines I main collect are eeveelus and maybe vulpix) But little fire fox starter is so cute :3 I'm excited for her evolution's merch as well, especially Braixen's :) aaah I love canine pokemon too much I got to have some fennecs!!

I wonder if I will actually be able to pull it off since I'm already struggling with the work eevees have become to collect, but I'll find a way :3 And it's not like I'll get everything all at once! One thing at a time and we'll get there :)

1365595415862legendary-mascot-x-3

Pokemon I collect /want:)


Main collection:

Eevee and Eeveelutions

eevees

Status: Very active (duh it's Eevee year! :D)
Want: Too much x3
Grail: Lotto Eevee please <3

Vulpix:
037 - that's vulpix!
Status: Semi active, I mostly have everything I want ^^
Seeking:
- Clear sitting kid (rerelease 2007/8)

Grail: Vulpix Tomy plush <3

Sides:

Ninetales, Rapidash and Arcanine lines

fire kanto

Status: Finished <3
Seeking:
- A MINT Rapidash Tomy figure (replacement)



Legendary beasts

legendary doggies
Status: Not active, got what I want except I need an Entei MC + to complete my collection goal ^^

Manectric, Mightyena, Absol and Houndoom lines

doggies
Status: Somewhat active
Seeking:
- Houndour "ember shooting" hasbro figure
- Bandai "growling" posable Absol figure
- Mightyena Tomy figure in great condition

Kitties

159761_900
Semi active, trying to work on my Mew collection though :)
Plan on buying more electric lions!
And to collect Litleo line and maybe Espurr lightly in the future~

  Milotic, Lapras
water

Not active unless I find Swimming Milotic zukan
Also interested in Banpresto's water type collection figures of Milotic and Lapras

Deers

deers
Xerneas is the most active, I just have a few things of the others.

Xerneas: plamo figure, kid figure
Virizion: figure keychain
Deerling: clipping figure

So that's my collections and what I'm missing for them.
More detailed want list with pictures and more Eevee items above ^^

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6v8L8dKjECk

The song is soo cuute! ^^ And the vid goes so well with the music :)
And I have found a Japanese group for a change after leaving my angel YUI for k-pop haha.